See fixtures and schedules of EURO 2020; Dates, kick-off times, others

0
258

Dates, kick-off times and host cities – get the full schedule for Euro 2020.

Twenty-four teams will be playing across 51 matches in 12 cities, starting on Friday June 11 2021.

It all ends at Wembley Stadium with the final, which takes place on Sunday July 11.

Here’s the full schedule for Euro 2020…

Euro 2020 groups

  • Group A: Italy, Switzerland, Turkey, Wales
  • Group B: Belgium, Russia, Denmark, Finland
  • Group C: Ukraine, Netherlands, Austria, North Macedonia
  • Group D: England, Croatia, Czech Republic, Scotland
  • Group E: Spain, Poland, Sweden, Slovakia
  • Group F: Germany, France, Portugal, Hungary

Euro group stage fixtures…

Euro 2020 venues

  • Stadio Olimpico, Rome
  • Olympic Stadium, Baku
  • St Petersburg Stadium, Saint Petersburg
  • Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
  • Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam
  • National Arena, Bucharest
  • Wembley Stadium, London
  • Hampden Park, Glasgow
  • Estadio La Cartuja, Seville
  • Fußball Arena Munchen, Munich

Friday June 11

Group A: Turkey vs Italy; Kick-off 8pm (Rome)

Saturday June 12

Group A: Wales vs Switzerland; Kick-off 2pm (Baku)

Group B: Denmark vs Finland; Kick-off 5pm (Copenhagen)

Group B: Belgium vs Russia; Kick-off 9pm (St Petersburg)

Sunday June 13

Group D: England vs Croatia; Kick-off 2pm (London)

Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia; Kick-off 5pm (Bucharest)

Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine; Kick-off 8pm (Amsterdam)

Harry Kane celebrates scoring his hat-trick against Montenegro
Image:Wembley will host all of England’s group games

Monday June 14

Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic; Kick-off 2pm (Glasgow)

Group E: Poland vs Slovakia; Kick-off 5pm (St Petersburg)

Group E: Spain vs Sweden; Kick-off 8pm (Seville)

Tuesday June 15

Group F: Hungary vs Portugal; Kick-off 5pm (Budapest)

Group F: France vs Germany; Kick-off 8pm (Munich)

Wednesday June 16

Group B: Finland vs Russia: Kick-off 2pm (St Petersburg)

Group A: Turkey vs Wales: Kick-off 5pm (Baku)

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland; Kick-off 8pm (Rome)

Thursday June 17

Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia; Kick-off 2pm (Bucharest)

Group B: Denmark vs Belgium; Kick-off 5pm (Copenhagen)

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria; Kick-off 8pm (Amsterdam)

Friday June 18

Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia; Kick-off 2pm (St Petersburg)

Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic; Kick-off 5pm (Glasgow)

Group D: England vs Scotland; Kick-off 8pm (London)

Saturday June 19

Group F: Hungary vs France; Kick-off 2pm (Budapest)

Group F: Portugal vs Germany; Kick-off 5pm (Munich)

Group E: Spain vs Poland; Kick-off 8pm (Seville)

during the UEFA EURO 2016 Final match between Portugal and France at Stade de France on July 10, 2016 in Paris, France.
Image:Portugal are the holders after beating France in the final of Euro 2016

Sunday June 20

Group A: Italy vs Wales; Kick-off 5pm (Rome)

Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey; Kick-off 5pm (Baku)

Monday June 21

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands; Kick-off 5pm (Amsterdam)

Group C: Ukraine vs Austria; Kick-off 5pm (Bucharest)

Group B: Russia vs Denmark; Kick-off 8pm (Copenhagen)

Group B: Finland vs Belgium; Kick-off 8pm (St Petersburg)

Tuesday June 22

Group D: Czech Republic vs England; Kick-off 8pm (London)

Group D: Croatia vs Scotland; Kick-off 8pm (Glasgow)

Wednesday June 23

Group E: Slovakiavs Spain; Kick-off 5pm (Seville)

Group E: Sweden vs Poland; Kick-off 5pm (St Petersburg)

Group F: Germany vs Hungary; Kick-off 8pm (Munich)

Group F: Portugal vs France; Kick-off 8pm (Budapest)

Top two in each group plus four best third-placed teams go through

Knockout phase…

Round of 16…

Saturday June 26

Game 1: Group A runners-up vs Group B runners-up; Kick-off 5pm (Amsterdam)

Game 2: Group A winners vs Group C runners-up; Kick-off 8pm (London)

during the Women's Football gold medal match on Day 13 of the London 2012 Olympic Games at Wembley Stadium on August 9, 2012 in London, England.
Image:Wembley Stadium, London

Sunday June 27

Game 3: Group C winners vs third-placed side from Group D/E/F; Kick-off 5pm (Budapest)

Game 4: Group B winners vs third-placed side from Group A/D/E/F; Kick-off 8pm (Seville)

Monday June 28

Game 5: Group D runners-up vs Group E runners-up; Kick-off 5pm (Copenhagen)

Game 6: Group F winners vs third-placed side from Group A/B/C; Kick-off 8pm (Bucharest)

Tuesday June 29

Game 7: Group D winners vs Group F runners-up; Kick-off 5pm (London)

Game 8: Group E winners vs third-placed side Group A/B/C/D; Kick-off 8pm (Glasgow)

Quarter-finals

Friday July 2

Quarter-final 1: Game 6 winner vs Game 5 winner; Kick-off 5pm (St Petersburg)

Quarter-final 2: Game 4 winner vs Game 2 winner; Kick-off 8pm (Munich)

Saturday July 3

Quarter-final 3: Game 3 winner vs Game 1 winner; Kick-off 5pm (Baku)

Quarter-final 4: Game 8 winner vs Game 7 winner; Kick-off 8pm (Rome)

Semi-finals

Tuesday July 6

Semi-final 1: Quarter-final 2 winner vs Quarter-final 1 winner; Kick-off 8pm (Wembley, London)

Wednesday July 7

Semi-final 2: Quarter-final 4 winner vs Quarter-final 3 winner; Kick-off 8pm (Wembley, London)

The Final

Sunday July 11

Kick-off 8pm (Wembley, London)